Provincial Grand Lodge Visitation Schedule 2019 - 2020

Click here for visit schedule in pdf format

       

September 2019

St Adrian

185

Pittenweem

Monday

16th

7.30pm

 

Thane of Fife

781

Cowdenbeath

Wednesday

18th

7.30pm

 

St. Andrew

25

St Andrews

Friday

20th

7.30pm

 

Ballingry

1183

Glencraig

Monday

23rd

7.30pm

 

Canmore

1175

Dunfermline

Thursday

26th

7.30pm

 

October 2019

Coupar o' Fife

19

Cupar

Wednesday

2nd

7.30pm

 

St. Clair of Balbeggie

867

Thornton

Tuesday

8th

7.30pm

 

Elgin and Bruce

1077

Limekilns

Wednesday

9th

7.30pm

 

St. Monan

1348

St. Monans

Friday

11th

7.30pm

 

St. John

540

Crossgates

Wednesday

16th

7.30pm

 

St Regulus

77

Cupar

Monday

21st

7.30pm

 

Glenrothes

1549

Leslie

Wednesday

23rd

7.30pm

 

St. John

35

Leslie

Thursday

24th

7.30pm

 

King Robert de Bruce

304

Ladybank

Monday

28th

7.30pm

 

November 2019

Kirkcaldie

72

Kirkcaldy

Tuesday

5th

7.30pm

 

Randolph

776

Methil

Thursday

7th

7.30pm

 

Castle Dour

1276

Aberdour

Saturday

9th

11.30am

 

Oswald of Dunnikier

468

Kirkcaldy

Monday

11th

7.30pm

 

The Lvdge of Dunfermling

26

Rosyth

Wednesday

13th

7.30pm

 

Hope of Kurrachee

337

Rosyth

Friday

15th

7.30pm

 

Balcarres

1240

Colinsburgh

Tuesday

19th

7.30pm

 

Wemyss

777

Dysart

Thursday

21st

7.30pm

 

Dunearn

400

Burntisland

Monday

25th

7.30pm

 

December 2019

Macduff

940

Leven

Monday

2nd

7.30pm

 

Templehall

1599

Kirkcaldy

Wednesday

4th

7.30pm

 

Union

250

Dunfermline

Thursday

5th

7.30pm

 

Earl Haig

1260

Leven

Wednesday

11th

7.30pm

 

January 2020

Oak

877

Kelty

Wednesday

8th

7.30pm

 

Balfour Melville

809

Methil

Thursday

9th

7.30pm

 

Rothes

532

Leslie

Wednesday

15th

7.30pm

 

St. Michael

246

Tayport

Thursday

16th

7.30pm

 

St. Ayles

95

Cellardyke

Friday

17th

7.30pm

 

Elgins Lodge at Leven

91

Leven

Tuesday

21st

7.30pm

 

St. John

60

Inverkeithing

Thursday

23rd

7.30pm

 

St. Margaret's Hope

1184

Rosyth

Friday

24th

7.30pm

 

Rosyth

1159

Rosyth

Monday

27th

7.30pm

 

February 2020

St Fothad's

1059

Cardenden

Tuesday

4th

7.30pm

 

Minto

385

Lochgelly

Tuesday

11th

7.30pm

 

Earlshall

1292

Leuchars

Thursday

13th

7.30pm

 

St. Leonard

935

Kirkcaldy

Monday

17th

7.30pm

 

Torrie

1141

Cairnyhill

Tuesday

18th

7.30pm

 

Kinneddar

1239

Saline

Saturday

22nd

7.00pm

 

St. Clair of Dysart

520

Dysart

Thursday

27th

7.30pm

 

March 2020

Tay Union

273

Wormit

Monday

2nd

7.30pm

 

St. Serf

327

Kinross

Tuesday

3rd

7.30pm

 

Balgonie

764

Markinch

Thursday

5th

7.30pm

 

St. Kenneth

1441

Kennoway

Tuesday

10th

7.30pm

 

Lindores

106

Newburgh

Wednesday

11th

7.30pm

 

St. Andrew's at Craill

83

Crail

Thursday

19th

7.30pm

 


Provincial Grand Lodge Communications

Saturday

19th

October

2019

Lodge

Balfour Melville

809

 2.00pm

Saturday

25th

January

2020

Lodge

Canmore

1175

 1.00pm

Saturday

25th

April

2020

Lodge

Minto

385

 2.00pm


Provincial Grand Lodge Committee Meetings

Saturday

19th

October

2019

Lodge

Balfour Melville

809

 1.00pm

Saturday

25th

January

2020

Lodge

Canmore

1175

 Noon

Saturday

25th

April

2020

Lodge

Minto

385

 1.00pm